HUNTER POINTS-
A rider must register his/her horse for membership with CEC in order for the horse to earn points in their division for year end awards. (Schooling, Pre-Green, Open, CEC Hunter, Pre-Child/Adult, Children's/Adult, Junior/Amateur, CEC Handy Hunter Scholarship, Crossrails, Future Hunter- Points on Equitation page)

EQUITATION POINTS-
A rider must register himself/herself for membership with CEC in order for the rider to earn points in an equitation division for year end awards. (Walk/Trot, Walk/Trot/Canter, Crossrail equitation, Beginner/Future Rider, CEC Equitation, 11 and Under, 12-14, 15-17, Adult Equitation, Medal)

Points will be added from the date the registration is received.

PLEASE MAKE SURE WHEN REGISTERING HORSES AND RIDERS, YOU MAKE A NOTE WHICH ONE GETS POINTS FOR THE FUTURE HUNTER/FUTURE RIDER. I DO NOT KNOW, AND IT WILL BE EASIER TO HAVE IT CORRECT AT THE BEGINNING OF THE YEAR AND NOT HAVE TO GO THROUGH ALL THE SHOWS TO CHANGE IT IN THE MIDDLE OF THE SEASON. 
THANK YOU


PLEASE NOTE-THERE IS A RULE FOR  QUALIFYING FOR THE CEC MEDAL FINALS. 
In order to qualify for the CEC Medal Finals, a rider must have competed and placed (1st-6th) in three or more CEC medal classes throughout the year. A rider must be in the top 80% in the class prior to the year end horse show. Fractions or decimals will be calculated prior to the medal finals and those with .5 or higher will be rounded up and qualify and those with .499 or lower will not qualify. 
AS OF DECEMBER 1, 2022
11 AND UNDER EQ
36Hayden Hall
26Kaitlyn Chavis
6Karson Hall


12-14 EQ.
85Karleigh Blackwell
40Laney Carnes
12Juliann Finch
6Lucy Stallworth
1Mabry Mull
2Landon Hall


15-17 EQ.
88Madison Bradley
66.5Keowin Bowers
44Rachel Morrall
44Sarah Mooney
23Hannah Niver
10Mary Elwyne Kennedy
3Taylor Manning


CEC EQ.
136Isla Hardin
52  Ella McGraw
40Hailey Barnes
32Brooke Witmer
26Juliann Finch
20Aly Benney
6Landon Hall
6Karleigh Blackwell


CEC MEDAL
54Madison Bradley
40Karleigh Blackwell
32Sarah Mooney
30Keowin Bowers
24Hailey Katherine Brady
16Mary Elwyne Kennedy
10Ella McGraw
10Hannah Niver
8Brooke Witmer
6Landon Hall


SHORT STIRRUP EQ.
80Hayden Hall
75.5Kaitlyn Chavis
69Isabella Thomas
59Ella Stuckey
53.5Olivia Frazier
35Lucy Stalworth
25Mabry Mull
14Sofia Sargent
5Aly Benny
4Karson Hall


LONG STIRRUP EQ.
117Laney Carnes
38Hope Sowell
14Sofia Sargent
7Elizabeth Busch
3Megan Feltham
2.5Brooke Witmer


CROSSRAIL EQ.
143Karolina Szkaradek
134Kiara Robinson
42Hannah Chickering
28.5Alexis Jones
17Kinleigh Wilson
16Breanna Whitt
13.5Talia Hughes
8Elizabeth Busch
2.5Madilynn Inman
0.5Laura Ashley Brady


WALK/TROT
302.5Gracyn Inabinet   champion
254Ryilee McDuffie      champion
229.5Emily Oswald      champion 
229Sarah Curlington    reserve
195.5Allison Morris       reserve
149Caroline Brown       reserve
134.5Claire Cochran   third
120Morgan Cribb          third
114Svea Sponseller      third
107Meredith Koyle        fourth
85Aubrey Youmans       fourth
83Rilee Tobias               fourth
65Caydence Mitchell     fifth
58Adelaide Bryant         fifth
51.5Brigit Bradley         fifth
44Dylan Varney           sixth
42Carmen Hudson      sixth
39.5Evie Hackett         sixth
36.5Adalei Deaver
35Kinsley Anderson
15Enslie Guidotti
14.5Coral Infinger
10.5Ben Sponseller
8Kay Blackwell
6Bailey McLemore
2.5Kinley Cook


WALK/TROT/CANTER
313.5Addison Lee
185Joey Hudson
118Alexis Jones
117.5Breanna Whitt
67Coral Infinger
46Adena Weinkle
42Madilynn Inman
42Morgan Cribb
41Ella Copeland
15Laura Ashley Brady


BEGINNER WALK/TROT
Claire Cochran
Addison Leach
Brigit Bradley
Caroline Brown
AliGrace Logan
Benjamin Sponseller
Emersyn Booth


LEADLINE
Riqui Logan
Emersyn Booth
FINAL YEAR END POINTS
POINTS IN RED WILL BE RECEIVING YEAR END AWARDS