HUNTER POINTS-
A rider must register his/her horse for membership with CEC in order for the horse to earn points in their division for year end awards. (Schooling, Pre-Green, Open, CEC Hunter, Pre-Child/Adult, Children's/Adult, Junior/Amateur, CEC Handy Hunter Scholarship, Crossrails, Future Hunter- Points on Equitation page)
 
EQUITATION POINTS-
A rider must register himself/herself for membership with CEC in order for the rider to earn points in an equitation division for year end awards. (Walk/Trot, Walk/Trot/Canter, Crossrail equitation, Beginner/Future Rider, CEC Equitation, 11 and Under, 12-14, 15-17, Adult Equitation, Medal)
 
Points will be added from the date the registration is received.
 
PLEASE MAKE SURE WHEN REGISTERING HORSES AND RIDERS, YOU MAKE A NOTE WHICH ONE GETS POINTS FOR THE FUTURE HUNTER/FUTURE RIDER.  I DO NOT KNOW, AND IT WILL BE EASIER TO HAVE IT CORRECT AT THE BEGINNING OF THE YEAR AND NOT HAVE TO GO THROUGH ALL THE SHOWS TO CHANGE IT IN THE MIDDLE OF THE SEASON. 
THANK YOU

PLEASE NOTE-THERE IS A RULE CHANGE FOR  QUALIFYING FOR THE CEC MEDAL FINALS. 
In order to qualify for the CEC Medal Finals, a rider must have competed and placed (1st-6th) in three or more CEC medal classes throughout the year. A rider must be in the top 80% in the class prior to the year end horse show. Fractions or decimals will be calculated prior to the medal finals and those with .5 or higher will be rounded up and qualify and those with .499 or lower will not qualify. 
AS OF JULY 1, 2022
11 AND UNDER EQ
36Hayden Hall
26Kaitlyn Chavis
6Karson Hall



12-14 EQ.
62Karleigh Blackwell
36 Laney Carnes
12Juliann Finch
6Lucy Stallworth
1Mabry Mull


15-17 EQ.
44Rachel Morrall
34Madison Bradley
32 Sarah Mooney

26.5Keowin Bowers
23Hannah Niver
2Taylor Manning



CEC EQ.
58Isla Hardin
40Ella McGraw
26Juliann Finch
20Hailey Barnes
32Brooke Witmer
6Landon Hall



CEC MEDAL
30Karleigh Blackwell
30Sarah Mooney
24Hailey Katherine Brady
20Madison Bradley
12Keowin Bowers
10Ella McGraw
10Mary Elwyne Kennedy
10Hannah Niver
8Brooke Witmer
6Landon Hall



SHORT STIRRUP EQ.
71Hayden Hall
58Isabella Thomas
47.5Kaitlyn Chavis
35Lucy Stalworth
28.5Olivia Frazier
26.5Ella Stuckey
25Mabry Mull
14Sofia Sargent
4Karson Hall




LONG STIRRUP EQ.
105Laney Carnes
38Hope Sowell
14Karleigh Blackwell
14Sofia Sargent
6Lucy Stallworth
3Megan Feltham
2.5Brooke Witmer



CROSSRAIL EQ.
114.5Karolina Szkaradek
78.5Kiara Robinson
28.5Alexis Jones
13.5Talia Hughes
16Hannah Chickering
11Kinleigh Wilson

8 Elizabeth Busch
2.5Madilynn Inman
0.5Laura Ashley Brady



WALK/TROT
268.5Gracyn Inabinet
128Ryilee McDuffie
120Morgan Cribb
105.5Meredith Koyle
83 Allison Morris
76Aubrey Youmans
71Sarah Curlington
58Adelaide Bryant
54Rilee Tobias
70.5Emily Oswald
44Dylan Varney
43Caydence Mitchell
42Carmen Hudson
42Claire Cochoran
36.5Adalei Deaver
35Kinsley Anderson
34 Svea Sponseller
15Enslie Guidotti
15Brigit Bradley
14.5Coral Infinger
8Kay Blackwell
2.5Kinley Cook



WALK/TROT/CANTER
189.5 Addison Lee​
118Alexis Jones
153 Joey Hudson
46Adena Weinkle
42Madilynn Inman
41Ella Copeland
35.5Breanna Whitt
13Laura Ashley Brady


BEGINNER WALK/TROT
Claire Cochran
Addison Leach
Brigit Bradley
Caroline Brown
Allison Logan
Riqui Logan